English Version

  版權聲明

 
本網址所刊載之地圖資訊、增值服務及其內容,除 特別註明外,版權均屬於中原地圖有限公司所有,未經本公司書面同意,任何人士均不得以 任何形式轉載、傳送、複製、散佈、展示、出版、傳播、或以任何形式編輯該等地圖資訊的 全部或局部資訊內容。
本網址所刊載之數碼地圖版權均屬於地政總署測繪 處所有,未經地政總署核准,任何人士均不得以任何形式轉載、複製、散佈、出版、顯示、 或以任何形式編輯該等數碼地圖的全部或局部資訊內容。


  免責聲明

 
歡迎到訪 Centamap.com。本網頁免費提供香港地圖 資訊,內容力求準確。所提供資料僅作參考用途。若因錯漏而引致任何不便或損失,中原地圖有 限公司概不負責。

本網址所提供的地圖資訊只供私人使用,而不擬供使用者用作行事的依據。該等資訊是在香 港特別行政區政府(政府)無須承擔責任的情況下予以提供的。政府沒有就該等資訊的準確 性或完整性作出任何明示或隱含的保證,亦無須對使用該等資訊所引致的任何損害負上法律 責任。


  私隱政策聲明及收集個人資料聲明

 

本公司承諾遵守<<個人資料(私隱)條例>>(香港法例第486條)並保証本公司職員遵守本公司的保密責任。

收集個人資料的目的、方式及資料類別

如本公司於向閣下提供服務及/或於閣下作出查詢/投訴、遞交申請時收集閣下之個人資料(如閣下之姓名、電話、電郵地址等),本公司會於收集個人資料聲明中述明收集的目的及用途,包括個人資料的轉移、披露、查閱及更正。

本公司之收集個人資料目的分類:

  1. 投訴/查詢:資料會用作處理投訴/查詢之用;
  2. 遞交申請:資料會用作處理申請服務之用;
  3. 統計本網站的瀏覽量及分析本網站的使用情況;
  4. 發送資訊與閣下,如: 新增服務及產品及其他市場推廣資料。

網上收集個人資料

本公司致力保護由閣下提供之資料。本公司不會於閣下瀏覽本公司網頁時收集閣下可識辨個人身分的資料,本公司只會紀錄閣下的瀏覽紀錄,但有關資料只顯示閣下的電子郵件地址中的部份或地域伺服器地址,以及閣下曾瀏覽的網頁,本公司只會用這些資料編製網址的一般統計資料。

本公司於網上收集閣下之個人資料後,會儲存在安全的資料庫內,經防火牆保護而與互聯網分隔。只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料及本公司不會在未有閣下同意的情況下向其它機構透露閣下之個人資料(收集個人資料聲明所述的情況除外)。

本公司對閣下個人資料的保存時間,不會超過將其保存以貫徹該等資料使用於或會被使用於的目的(包括任何直接或間接有關的目的)。

本公司致力保障閣下之私隱,唯基於互聯網的特性,本公司未能作出十足的保証。

為了向瀏覽者提供更多資訊及服務,本公司會與其它網站(“第三者”)連結,這些第三者會於瀏覽者使用其服務時收集瀏覽者之個人資料(如閣下之姓名、電話、電郵地址),他們於收集個人資料時會遵守其私隱政策,本公司之私隱政策並不約束這些第三者。

查閱及更正個人資料

閣下有權要求查閱及更正閣下之個人資料,本公司會於辦理閣下之查詢時收取合理費用。如閣下欲查詢本公司是否持有閣下之個人資料,或需查閱及更正有關資料,請致函香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓,本公司於收妥閣下之查詢/要求後,會儘快處理有關事宜。

直接促銷

本公司擬使用閣下的個人的姓名、電話號碼、傳真號碼、電郵地址及地址作地產代理服務的促銷,但本公司在未得閣下的同意之前不能如此使用閣下的個人資料。

本公司擬將閣下的姓名、電話號碼及交易地址提供予中原集團之資產管理、理財服務及按揭經紀公司作推廣及/或提供投資理財或按揭轉介服務之用途,但本公司在未得閣下的同意之前不能如此使用閣下的個人資料。

如閣下對本公司之私隱政策有任何疑問,請郵寄至香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓。

在www.centamap.com網頁公佈私隱政策

本私隱政策可能不時修訂,一切變更將登載於本公司網頁 www.centamap.com



  聯絡我們

 
如你對以上聲明有任何疑問,請致電2107-0127或 按此輸入您的意見及查詢



中文版本

Proprietary Right Notices

 

Copyright

The digital maps in Centamap.com are copyright reserved: Survey and Mapping Office, Lands Department - reproduction by permission only. The mapping information of the Centamap.com is copyright reserved: Centamap Company Limited - reproduction by permission only.

Your use of the digital maps and/or mapping information of Centamap.com ("Centamap") is conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms and conditions contained hereunder.

You agree to use the Centamap only for personal, non-commercial, lawful purposes. Accordingly, you may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information, software, products or services obtained from the Centamap.

 

Liability

Welcome to centamap.com, Centamap gives no warranties, expressed or implied, regarding the accuracy or completeness of the mapping information and shall not be liable for any damage resulting from the use of such information.

The mapping information provided on this web site is for private use only and is not intended to be relied on. It is provided without responsibility on the part of the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("The Government"). The Government gives no warranties, expressed or implied, regarding the accuracy or completeness of the mapping information and shall not be liable for any damage resulting from the use of such information.

 

Privacy Policy Statement & Personal Data Collection Statement

We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR ("Ordinance"). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Use, Types of Personal Data Collected and Means of Collecting Personal Data

If Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address etc) is collected in the processes of obtaining services, making enquires/complaints, submitting applications for services, you will be informed of the purposes and uses, including the extent of their transfer and disclosure; and the right of access to and correction of the collected Personal Data.

Personal Data collected by us will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Making complaints/enquires: The data will be used for handling complaints/enquires;
  2. Submitting applications: The data will be used for service’s applications;
  3. Compiling aggregate statistics about our users and analyzing site usage;
  4. Delivering information to you, such as new services and products and other promotions and marketing materials.

Collecting Personal Data through Internet

We safeguard all information provided by you. We do not collect any personally identifiable information from you during your browsing of our web sites. We will however make a record of your visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of your e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our web sites.

Once we have obtained your Personal Data through the internet, it will be maintained securely in our system and protected from the Internet by firewall. Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such Personal Data, and we shall not release such Personal Data to any external parties except those parties set out in our [Personal Information Collection Statement] without your agreement.

We shall retain your Personal data for so long as is necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose.

We shall make our best endeavours to ensure that the privacy of you is properly protected. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security".

In order to provide users with more information and services, we provide links to other Web sites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address) when users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write to 5/F, Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong. Upon receiving the enquiry/request from you, we will handle it as soon as possible.

Direct Marketing

Our Company intends to use your name, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address and address for direct marketing estate agency service but we cannot so use your personal data without your consent.

Our Company intends to provide your name, telephone and the address of your transaction to investment & finance Company and mortgage broker company under Centaline group for purpose of direct marketing and/or providing investment, financial services or mortgage referral services but we cannot so provide your personal data without your consent.

Should you have any queries about our privacy policy and practice, please write to 5/F., Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong.

Privacy Policy Statement in www.centamap.com

This Privacy Policy Statement may revise from time to time, all the changes will be published in our website www.centamap.com.

 

Contact

For any inquiries regarding this Proprietary Right Notice, please contact 2107-0127 or input your message here.